VG logo Vadim Garbuzov - experienced Ten Dance competitor, invitational Competitions, Dance Shows and performances

 site map Blackpool 2002 Junior Quickstep Competition Results

 

  Results: top 25 out of 162 in Junior Quickstep

 April 1-6, 2002, Blackpool, England
Final - 8 couples
 Place Couple name Country (No)
 1 MIKHAIL SOLOVIEV and IRINA PUZRINA Russia (327)
 2 ANDREY SIRBU and ANNA MARTSENKO  Russia (218)
 3 JONNY RUSCITO and ILARIA CAMPANA  Italy (297)
 4 DANNY STOWELL and HOLLY WOOLCOTT  England (173)
 5 ALEXEI TROSHINE and Ksenia VASILYEVA  Russia (288)
 6 VALENTIN LUSIN and OLGA NESTEROVA  Germany (273)
 7 DAMIAN CZARNECKI and CLAUDIA REX Denmark (196)
 8 MIKI-IAIL LITEVSKY and Alexandra Komarov  Russia (198)
  visit onlinevadim.com
Semi Final - 13 couples
 No Couple name Country
 209 DANIIL VAULIN and ALINA MOKEEVA  Russia
 286 SERGIU RUSU and MIRONA GLIGA  Romania
 295 VLADIMIR FILIPPOV and Polina Kazatchenko  Russia
 306 RYAN LAMB and AMANDA COUPER  England
 310 Timour Imametdinov and Inga Kapkanshtchikova  USA
 visit danceway.com
Quarter Final: 4R - 25 couples recalled
 No Couple name Country
 174 Alexandre REBROV and Ljoubov MOUCHTOUK Russia
214 JAKA OSET and INES KOGAL  Slovenia
222 JOSEPH DI ROCCO and BIANCA TONIZZO  Australia
 227 Artturi SEPPANEN and Annika JUNNONAHO  Finland
 242 Pavel BOROZDOV and Ekaterina KIRILLOVA  Russia
249 EGOR BIKBAEV and INNA SMIRNOVA  Russia
 21 Jevgeni Privalov / Tiina Bazokia  Estonia
 22 Mark-Bruce Sasnovski / Lizl Jooste  Rep. South Africa
 23 Aric Yegudkin / Masha Belash  Australia
 24 John Erolle Melencio / Dearlie Gerodias  Philippines
17-18 Vadim Garbuzov / Nadiya Dyatlova Canada
 25 Jiri Novak / Lenka Chovancikova  Czech Republic
 visit www.orionsweb.net
Round 2
Place Couple name Country
 26 Jean-Philippe Milot / Vanessa Primeau Poirier  Canada
 27 Jordi Fabrega / Cristina Abad  Spain
 28 Georgij Korolyov / Marta Sztobryn  Poland
 29 Valdis Skutans / Aleksandra Kurusova  Latvia
30-33 Paul-Michael Jones / Lucy Jones  England
30-33 Yutaka Kubota / Miyuki Kubota  Japan
30-33 Devis Verrelli / Nikolett Csikota  Hungary
30-33 Gabor Szucs / Virag Mezei  Hungary
34 Peter Kanavor / Eliska Krnacova  Slovakia
35 Mitko Petkov Marinov / Venelina Ivanova  Bulgaria
36 Martin Ragnarsson / Malin Johansson  Sweden
37 Vadym Gazda / Jasmina Arko  Slovenia
38-39 Nicky Low / Sonia Yeo  Singapore
38-39 Laimonas Zickus / Rolanda Maniuskaite  Lithuania
40-41 Mats Bjornstad / Silje Kristine Hoff  Norway
40-41 Brian Joseph / Karla Ocana  Philippines
42-43 Valentyn Vasin / Nataliya Granko  Ukraine
42-43 Wang Bo / Chen Bei  China
44 Marko Mehine / Maria Fessai  Estonia
45 Waldemar Kabala / Lidia Muller  Poland
46 Jurgen E. Traut / Michelle Oppenshaw  Rep. South Africa
47-48Aurelien Milhau / Haegy Line  France
47-48 Boris Matveyev / Yelena Klyuchnikova Kazakhstan
 visit www.positioning-search-engines.com
Round 1
Place Couple name Country
49 Andriy Reva / Anastasiya Brailo  Ukraine
50 Julien Perignon / Lucie Jeanne  France
51-52 Mahattanon Thanarat / Salin Subrungruang  Thailand
51-52 Ryo Yoshikawa / Nao Shirai  Japan
53 Remondo Goedkoop / Serena Goedkoop  Netherlands
54-55 Ng Phing Keen / Chai Pey Chee  Singapore
54-55 Jaromir Cremers / Lisanne Zegels  Netherlands
56-57 Alan Chao / Wendy Cheng  Chinese Taipei
56-57 Carey Chao / Joy Chang Chinese Taipei

Results 2002        Blackpool Dance Festival Results 2004

2003 IDSF World Youth Latin
Saturday 2 August 2003

List of Competitors

 The 2003 IDSF World Youth Latin Championships  


 visit danceway.com



 visit www.friendlybusiness.ca



 visit uniseas.com




 

 

 

 

Articles Dancing Events Gallery 2001 Links Sponsor Support E-mail