VG logo - dance couple  Vadim Garbuzov - Latin Championships Results

The 2003 IDSF World Youth Latin Championships Results

 

  Results: 17th out of 57 in World Youth Latin 2003

 August 2nd, 2003, Singapore
Final
 Place Couple name Country
 1 Andrei Zaitsev / Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
 2 Stanislav Nikolaev / Kristina Kozlova  Russia
 3 Alex Zampierollo / Klizia Zampierollo  Italy
 4 Aniello Langella / Luisiana Di Fiore  Italy
 5 Denys Drozdyuk / Polina Kolodizner  Germany
 6 Sune Hartmann / Liza Lebedeva  Denmark
  visit onlinevadim.com
Semi Final
 Place Couple name Country
 7 Dmitry Nikolaev / Svetlana Gudyno Byelorussia
 8 Sergey Oseychuk / Oxana Lebedew  Germany
 9 Edgar Marcos / Saray Gomez  Spain
 10 Anders Jacabsson / Vera Kinnunen  Sweden
 11 Sergiu Rusu / Mirona Gliga  Romania
 12 Justas Kucinskas / Agne Malinauskaite  Lithuania
 13-14 Igor Drobyazko / Isabella Babot  USA
 13-14 Gary Wright / Katie Walton  England
 visit danceway.com
Quarter Final
 Place Couple name Country
15-16 Pavel Pasechnik / Elena Viscu  Moldavia
15-16 Troels Bager / Maria Hyolby  Denmark
17-18 Vadim Garbuzov / Nadiya Dyatlova  Canada
17-18 Igors Haritonovs / Viktoria Puhovika  Latvia
 19 Chris Kavo / Lauren McFarlane  Australia
 20 Li Wen / Chen Zhenli  China
 21 Jevgeni Privalov / Tiina Bazokia  Estonia
 22 Mark-Bruce Sasnovski / Lizl Jooste  Rep. South Africa
 23 Aric Yegudkin / Masha Belash  Australia
 24 John Erolle Melencio / Dearlie Gerodias  Philippines
 25 Jiri Novak / Lenka Chovancikova  Czech Republic
 visit www.orionsweb.net
Round 2
Place Couple name Country
 26 Jean-Philippe Milot / Vanessa Primeau Poirier  Canada
 27 Jordi Fabrega / Cristina Abad  Spain
 28 Georgij Korolyov / Marta Sztobryn  Poland
 29 Valdis Skutans / Aleksandra Kurusova  Latvia
30-33 Paul-Michael Jones / Lucy Jones  England
30-33 Yutaka Kubota / Miyuki Kubota  Japan
30-33 Devis Verrelli / Nikolett Csikota  Hungary
30-33 Gabor Szucs / Virag Mezei  Hungary
34 Peter Kanavor / Eliska Krnacova  Slovakia
35 Mitko Petkov Marinov / Venelina Ivanova  Bulgaria
36 Martin Ragnarsson / Malin Johansson  Sweden
37 Vadym Gazda / Jasmina Arko  Slovenia
38-39 Nicky Low / Sonia Yeo  Singapore
38-39 Laimonas Zickus / Rolanda Maniuskaite  Lithuania
40-41 Mats Bjornstad / Silje Kristine Hoff  Norway
40-41 Brian Joseph / Karla Ocana  Philippines
42-43 Valentyn Vasin / Nataliya Granko  Ukraine
42-43 Wang Bo / Chen Bei  China
44 Marko Mehine / Maria Fessai  Estonia
45 Waldemar Kabala / Lidia Muller  Poland
46 Jurgen E. Traut / Michelle Oppenshaw  Rep. South Africa
47-48Aurelien Milhau / Haegy Line  France
47-48 Boris Matveyev / Yelena Klyuchnikova Kazakhstan
 visit www.positioning-search-engines.com
Round 1
Place Couple name Country
49 Andriy Reva / Anastasiya Brailo  Ukraine
50 Julien Perignon / Lucie Jeanne  France
51-52 Mahattanon Thanarat / Salin Subrungruang  Thailand
51-52 Ryo Yoshikawa / Nao Shirai  Japan
53 Remondo Goedkoop / Serena Goedkoop  Netherlands
54-55 Ng Phing Keen / Chai Pey Chee  Singapore
54-55 Jaromir Cremers / Lisanne Zegels  Netherlands
56-57 Alan Chao / Wendy Cheng  Chinese Taipei
56-57 Carey Chao / Joy Chang Chinese Taipei

Results 2003

2003 IDSF World Youth Latin
Saturday 2 August 2003

List of Competitors

 The 2003 IDSF World Youth Latin Championships  

 visit danceway.com


 visit uniseas.com


 visit www.friendlybusiness.ca


 Looking Good Beauty Salon

 

 

 

 

Articles Dancing Events Gallery Links Sponsor Support E-mail