VG logo Vadim Garbuzov and Kathrin Menzinger

 site map The 2004 IDSF World Youth Standard Championships Results

 

Results: 18th out of 64 in World Youth Standard 2004

 November 6th, 2004, Shanghai, China
Final
 Place Couple name Country
 1 Alexander Muretov - Olga Serpikova  Russia
 2 Angelo D'Alonzo - Cristiana Cinosi  Italy
 3 Kamil Urbaniak - Katarzyna Kapral  Poland
 4 Sergiu Rusu - Mirona Gliga  Romania
 5 Konstantin Kasper - Margarita Novitskaia  Russia
 6 Valentin Lusin - Renata Busheeva  Germany
  visit onlinevadim.com
Semi Final
 Place Couple name Country
 7 Dmitrii Doga - Alexandra Malai Moldavia
 8 Giuliano D'Alterio - Roberta Giarritiello  Italy
 9 Daniel Winkler - Anna Geuchmann  Germany
 10 Imantas Joneckis - Martyna Mickute  Lithuania
 11 Andrejs Rogovenko - Viktorija Triscuka  Latvia
 12 Edgaras Saldukas - Giedre Kukucionyte  Lithuania
 visit danceway.com
Quarter Final
 Place Couple name Country
13 Tom Erik Nilsen - Pia Engelberg Lundanes Norway
14 Roger Niitmae - Kerttu Tanav  Estonia
15 Grzegorz Brzeszczak - Tamara Szymerska  Poland
15 Marko Mehine - Maria Fessai  Estonia
17 Dmitry Sviridov - Anna Dvornikova  Byelorussia
18 Vadim Garbuzov - Kathrin Menzinger  Austria
18 Matej Kralj - Spela Kralj  Slovenia
20 Radim Kotrba - Marketa Vlckova  Czech Republic
20 Pavel Pashkov - Inna Brayer  USA
20 Jegors Sislo - Anastasija Gorbacenko  Latvia
20 Bogdan Taranyuk - Karina Bakenova  Kazakhstan
24 Yevgen Lisunov - Tetyana Pochtar  Ukraine
 visit www.orionsweb.net
Round 2
Place Couple name Country
 25 Filip Maly - Lucie Dolezalova  Czech Republic
 26 Danny Stowell - Holly Woolcott  England
 27 Yevgen Kashkovskyy - Kateryna Lepeskina  Ukraine
 28 Ilja Zaharovs - Suzanna Morbin  Byelorussia
 29 Markus Hirvonen - Mariia Hirvonen  Finland
 30 Zhao Lei - Wang Yang  China
30 Jannick LWe - Ditte Katherina Vedel  Denmark
30 Joonas Sakki - Tiina Koskenvalta  Finland
33 Stefan Cermak - Kristina Kamenicka  Slovakia
34 Markus Hackl - Stefanie Krausz  Austria
35 Egor Filipenko - Camilla Bentzen  Norway
35 Jaka Oset - Ines Kogal  Slovenia
 visit www.positioning-search-engines.com
Round 1
Place Couple name Country
37 Romain Chemin - Sophie Chemin  France
38 Edgar Marcos - Saray Gomez  Spain
38 Allan Vedel - Kristina Hviid  Denmark
40 Bradley Montagnese - Jessica Dorman  Australia
41 Joseph Di Rocco - Bianca Tonizzo  Australia
41 Alexander Svanberg - Jeanette Carlsson  Sweden
41 Viktor Szabo - Szandra Szabo  Hungary
44 Jordi Fabrega - Cristina Abad  Spain
45 Miroslav Gago - Lubomira Blidarova  Slovakia
46-48Christopher Millward - Sammy Jo Shirley  England
46-48 Ryo Yoshikawa - Nao Shirai Japan
46-48 Ronen Zinshtein - Marta Baranovska  USA
49 Andras Kosa / Bernadett Turi  Hungary
50 Fang Kun / Qiu Ting  China
51 Aurelien Dupont / Melanie Jourdren  France
52-54 Lukasz Rajzer / Karolina Rajzer  Canada
52-54 Wesley Cheng / Elizaveta Korelova  Canada
52-54 Brian Joseph Ocana / Karla Ocana  Philippines
55-64 Joseph Farrell / Sarah Corcoran  Ireland
55-64 Fabian Santing / Jose Achterstraat Netherlands
55-64 Yang Kwon Mo / Kang Ji Na Korea
55-64 Alan Chao / Wendy Cheng Chinese Taipei
55-64 Tarasai Sukdee / Sininat Mami Thailand
55-64 Park Myoung Hwan / Kim So Hee Korea
55-64 Reynato Rener Mercado / Judith Anne Melencio Philippines
55-64 Pongson Etsarapong / Prachayaporn Songsawang Thailand
55-64 Jan-Joost Baks / Marjolein Baks Netherlands
55-64 Vasily Chuply / Priscilla Kwa Singapore

Results 2004


2004 IDSF World Youth Standard
November 6, 2004

Marks

 Vadim

 Luwan Gymnasium, Shanghai, China

 Shanghai, China

 at the IDSF World Youth Standard Championships 2004

 Luwan Gymnasium, Shanghai, China

 for new friends

 Luwan Gymnasium, Shanghai, China

 Shanghai, China

 visit uniseas.com

 

 

 

 

 

Articles Dancing Events Gallery 2001 Links Sponsor Support E-mail