VG logo Vadim Garbuzov and Kathrin Menzinger

Vienna, Austrian Open 2004, Youth Standard Results

 

 

Youth Standard Results: top 8 out of 48

 November 21st, Austrian Open 2004
Final
 Place Couple name Country
 1 Shurin, Vadim - Volgina, Ekaterina  Russia
 2 Mikushov, Igor - Romashkina, Ekaterina  Russia
 3 Gailums, Aivars - Karnevska, Zane  Lettland
 4 Saldukas, Edgaras - Kukucionyte, Giedre  Litauen
 5 Porokhin, Andrey - Demyanova, Anastasia  Russia
 6 Winkler, Daniel - Geuchmann, Anna  Germany
  visit onlinevadim.com
Semi Final
 Place Couple name Country
 7 Martiniuk, Olegas - Stragyte, Aiste Litauen
 8 Garbuzov, Vadim - Menzinger, Kathrin  Österreich
 9 Pugatchev, Dmitriy - Fomenko, Ulyana  Russia
 10 Kudrjavcev, Igor - Koziola, Livina  Lettland
 11 Makoev, Georgy - Shevelilova, Darua  Russia
 12 Oseychuk, Sergey - Lebedew, Oxana  Deutschland
 13 Maly, Filip - Dolezalova, Lucie Tschechien
 visit danceway.com
Quarter Final
 Place Couple name Country
14-16 Gendov, Atanas - Doneva, Rosalina  Bulgarien
14-16 Mailitis, Richard - Peredereeva, Jekaterina  Lettland
14-16 Shemetov, Egor - Atepaeva, Kate  Russia
17-18 Rybicki, Jakub - Wiedro, Agata  Polen
17-18 Zarubin, Evgeniy - Kazakova, Valentina  Russia
19 Langpapp, Björn - Schmidt, Elena  Deutschland
20 Timov, Simeon - Nikiforova, Dimitra  Bulgarien
21-22 Lorenz, Paul - Mertin, Kristina  Deutschland
21-22 Vodicar, Miha - de Domizio, Anna  Slowenien
23 Klann, Erich - Bodnar, Anastasia  Deutschland
24 Guzierowicz, Arkadiusz - Grudzien, Joanna  Polen
25 John, Pavel - Jendrulkova, Tereza  Tschechien
 visit www.orionsweb.net
Round 2
Place Couple name Country
 26 Konevtsev, Nikolay - Plaksina, Natalia  Russia
 27 Cermák, Stefan - Kamenická, Kristína  Slowakei
 28 Romih, Luka - Frank, Tamara  Slowenien
 29-31 Hold, Stefan - Burghardt, Julia  Österreich
 29-31 Justovics, Gatis - Cuvalova, Sanda  Lettland
29-31 Szabó, Viktor - Szabó, Szandra  Ungarn
32 Rybnícek, Tomás - Bosková, Linda  Tschechien
33 Misyurenko, Igor - Kozakova, Barbora  Tschechien
34-36 Hackl, Markus - Krausz, Stefanie  Österreich
34-36 Niehsner, Philipp - Rafeiner, Victoria  Österreich
34-36 Pohlodek, Petr - Gromesova, Petra  Tschechien
37-38 Mileshin, Alexander - Brozovska, Kamila  Tschechien
37-38 Adamecky, Pavol - Petrova, Adriena  Slowakei
 visit www.positioning-search-engines.com
Round 1
Place Couple name Country
39 Aljancic, Urban - Kersmanc, Lara  Slowenien
40-41 Brach, Radim - Pikalova, Hana  Tschechien
40-41 Haluzan, Damir - Haluzan, Tadeja  Slowenien
42 Koci, Jiri - Kocova, Dominika  Tschechien
43 Tatarenko, Sergey - Lyschinska, Wiktoria  Deutschland
44 Richtsfeld, Stefan - Dvorak, Catharina  Österreich
45 Kostetskiy, Serhiy - Kondratyuk, Anastasiya  Ukraine
46Dvorak, Christopher - Deutschmann, Birgit  Österreich
47-48 Romih, Jaka - Dremelj, Nina Slowenien
47-48 Laschütza, Thomas - Jusic, Stefanie  Deutschland

Results 2004



Austrian Open 2004
November 19-21, 2004

 dance point

 Vienna 2004

 Vadim and Kathrin

 running finish

dance competition

 Austrian Open 2004

 dance and life


 way to dance  dance moment

 competitors on the dance floor

 

 

 

 

Articles Dancing Events Gallery 2001 Links Sponsor Support E-mail